Dr. William James Millon
Dr. William J. Millon

Dr. William J. Millon

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1982770293

Dr. William J. Millon D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 4920 North Central Avenue in Chicago, IL 60630. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982770293. Appointment can be made via the phone number (773) 286-2800.

Conditions treated

Dr. William James Millon, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William J. Millon.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. William J. Millon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $226
Den-Mat Holdings $13
Philips Electronics North America $10

Other

Food and Beverage $251

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 58 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vincent Gianfortune
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5718 West Lawrence Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Shruti Gandhi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1011 North University Avenue Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. Maria Ejsbrenner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5505 North Menard Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Gordon J. Ziols
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5399 North Milwaukee Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Anthony J. Parker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5912 West Lawrence Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Elizabeth Louise Grys
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5430 North Milwaukee Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Abigail Anne Mazon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 290 North Wayte Lane Suite 2500 Fresno, 93701, CA
Dr. A. J. Trotta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4224 West Lawrence Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL
Dr. Andrew Hong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25022 104th Avenue Southeast Suite B Kent, 98030, WA
Dr. Maria Lysinska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4420 North Milwaukee Avenue Chicago, 60630, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. William James Millon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William James Millon accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. William James Millon?

Dr. William James Millon's office is located at 4920 North Central Avenue in Chicago, IL 60630.

What conditions does Dr. William James Millon treat?

Dr. William James Millon provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.